This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track

4.5
  • Urgent Care
  • Wimauma, FL

About this business

HealthcareUrgent CareWalk-in Clinics

Location details

16521 US 301, Wimauma, FL, 33598, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.54,303 reviews
Alice V.'s profile image
Alice V. 
4 years ago

I had an appointment to get a Covid test at 11:30am. I kept checking in at the desk because I was not getting called. Finally at 2:00pm I was called back. This was absolutely ridiculous!!! I was trying to quarantine from my grandkids and as not able to because we were late picking them up from school. I made an appointment for that reason and my time was not valued. They were very rude and didn't care that I had an appointment. 

Anita K.'s profile image
Anita K. 
4 years ago

I’ve been waiting over a week for a doctor to contact me with my lab results. 

Nesmy J.'s profile image
Nesmy J. 
4 years ago

Great services and team members are friendly. 

Melissa L.'s profile image
Melissa L. 
4 years ago

COMPLETELY IMPOSSIBLE To get any representative to answer the phone. Yesterday I called and sat on hold for 2 HOURS no one answered. I drove to facility and put my name down, waited 2 HOURS in the waiting room as well! I was seen and prescribed an antibiotic. After 20 mins admitting antibiotic, I had a severe allergic reaction. I tried calling the office immediately and sat on hold for 1hour before hanging up. Here we are a day later.. I called the office at 8am (soon as they open) and I’m currently on hold for 40 mins still... read more

Anne M S.'s profile image
Anne M S. 
4 years ago

Very good! 

Wayne G.'s profile image
Wayne G. 
4 years ago

Went very well and the nurses, Kamils and Josefina were outstanding. 

Sook Y.'s profile image
Sook Y. 
4 years ago

No hassle and efficient!!! It was not as horrible as I thought it would be because the nurse was very gentle. Just a sneeze after the test which was expected!!! Great job!!! 

Janet J.'s profile image
Janet J. 
4 years ago

Two of us waited long periods but we understood the cleaning processes and the amount of patients. The staff were businesslike and yet so pleasant and understanding! I felt as if we were family to someone who was on staff. Even tho' we were there for almost 4 hours, the visit was complete, our meds were called in--could not have been better. Carmen and Dr. Stoneking and the people behind the glass in front, made this possible. I sent a letter to them, too. (I'm 88 and my friend, 95. We both felt awful, but were cared ... read more

Elizabeth M.'s profile image
Elizabeth M. 
4 years ago

Absolutely great service, wait time less than 5 min. 

Frequently asked questions about TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track

How is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track rated?

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track has a 4.5 star rating with 4,303 reviews. 

When is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track open?

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track is closed now. It will open tomorrow at 8:00 a.m.