This profile has been claimed by the business owner or representative.

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track

4.6
  • Urgent Care
  • St. Petersburg, FL

About this business

HealthcareUrgent CareWalk-in Clinics

Location details

3251 66th St N, St. Petersburg, FL, 33710, United States

Get directions
WeekdayScheduleStatus
Mon8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Tue8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Wed8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Thu8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Fri8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sat8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
Sun8:00 a.m. to 8:00 p.m.
4.61,835 reviews
Ronald H.'s profile image
Ronald H. 
5 years ago

I saw a Nurse Practitioner, she was good but she prescribed a $325 prescription that my insurance company did not cover and I could not afford. There was no generic? 

Carolyn V.'s profile image
Carolyn V. 
5 years ago

Prompt, curteous, friendly, knowledgeable staff 

Richard H.'s profile image
Richard H. 
5 years ago

Timely, friendly process and staff members,All Good 

Erma D.'s profile image
Erma D. 
5 years ago

You immediately realized I needed to go to the ER, which we did. You were thoughtful Enough to check on me the next day which I greatly appreciated!pjderr@gmail.com 

Richard J.'s profile image
Richard J. 
5 years ago

Was tested quickly and very professionally. Quick response and treated with care. 

Loretta P.'s profile image
Loretta P. 
5 years ago

So far u did fine. Just waiting for my results from anti body test 

Kristi W.'s profile image
Kristi W. 
5 years ago

Great experience, it was fast and I’m feeling much better now after the recommendation of the nurse practitioner. 

Robyn L.'s profile image
Robyn L. 
5 years ago

I thought the people there were very professional and helpful. 

Juan M.'s profile image
Juan M. 
5 years ago

Very attentive and helpful with questions etc. Especially with my husband , Juan Martin ,as well as myself. 

Frequently asked questions about TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track

How is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track rated?

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track has a 4.6 star rating with 1,835 reviews. 

When is TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track open?

TGH Urgent Care powered by Fast Track is open now. It will close at 8:00 p.m.